James Marsden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Paul Marsden

Birth Place: Stillwater, OK

Birthday: September 18, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(168 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins

HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama Westworld to series. Described as "a dark odyssey about the dawn of artificial consciousness and the future of sin," Westworld&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

70th Annual Tony Awards - Law & Order and Broadway's Rich History
01:55 — Tony Awards host James Corden realized that many of Broadway's biggest names have made appearances on Law & Order - some more than once and some much (more…)
70th Annual Tony Awards - James Corden Monolgue
01:40 — James Corden keeps it funny during his Tony Awards monologue.
70th Annual Tony Awards - "She Loves Me"
05:00 — A performance featuring Laura Benanti and the cast of "She Loves Me."
70th Annual Tony Awards - Best Score
02:59 — The Tony Award for 'Best Score' goes to Lin-Manuel Miranda.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 8:30am
Hairspray VH1

Upbeat musical spin on John Waters' 1988 cult hit about a plump, socially conscious teenage girl who shakes up things on a TV dance show in 1962 Baltimore.

I’ll Watch698 Watching
Sun Jun 26 9:00pm
Superman Returns MOMAXe

The Man of Steel has been missing in action for five years, but upon his reappearance in Metropolis he discovers that he is needed more than ever to battle villainous Lex Luthor and his world-domination plans.

I’ll Watch370 Watching
Mon Jun 27 8:00pm
2 Guns FXM

Two rival undercover agents must work together to stay alive after they fail to infiltrate a Mexican drug cartel and end up being pursued by both cops and criminals.

I’ll Watch342 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Marsden
James Marsden Joins HBO's Westworld Pilot

X-Men's James Marsden has joined the cast of HBO's pilot Westworld, Entertainment Weekly reports. Th…

Lady Gaga and Christina Aguilera
Top Moments: Homeland Leaves Us Hanging, and Gaga and X-Tina's Diva Duet

Our top moments of the week:10. Strangest Showstopper: On The X Factor, it's not the three finalists…

Wander Over Yonder
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for New Cartoon Wander Over Yonder

Space is the new frontier for the Disney Channel, which will sneak preview the new intergalactic ani…

Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
Check Out the Trailer for Anchorman 2

Ron Burgundy is back! Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues, which is scheduled to be released in Decemb…

Oprah Winfrey, Forest Whitaker
Trailer for Oprah’s First Film Lead Role in 15 Years The Butler Hits the Web

Oprah Winfrey is back on the big screen for her first lead movie role in 15 years, and we've got a f…

James Marsden
30 Rock's James Marsden Welcomes Baby Boy

Criss and Liz Lemon may not have a baby yet, but James Marsden does! The 30 Rock star welcomed his t…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Paul Marsden
  • Birth Place: Stillwater, OK
  • Birthday: September 18, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »