James Marsden Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Paul Marsden

Birth Place: Stillwater, OK

Birthday: September 18, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (164 ratings)

Your Rating:

James Marsden Photos

  • James Marsden - 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 27, 2013
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • James Marsden - "Step Up" Los Angeles Premiere - Aug. 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden - "Martin Short: Fame Becomes Me" Broadway Opening Night - Aug. 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Kate Bosworth and James Marsden - World Premiere of "Superman Returns" - June 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden and Eva Marie Saint - World Premiere of "Superman Returns" - June 2006
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden - World Premiere of "Superman Returns" - June 2006
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden and Family - "Finding Nemo" Los Angeles premiere - May 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden and Chris Evans - 2006 Hot 100 List Party - May 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden - July 2003
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • Lisa Linde and James Marsden - "The Notebook" - Los Angeles premiere - June 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden and wife Lisa Linde - "X2: X-Men United" Premiere Los Angeles - April 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden - "What A Girl Wants" Premiere - March 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden, Alan Cumming, Famke Janssen, and Shawn Ashmore - "X2: X-Men United" Cast Visit MTV's "TRL" - May 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden and Victoria Silvstedt - Maxim Hot 100 Party - April 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden, Jason Weinberg, and Jennifer Blanc - March 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden - 7th Annual Critics Choice Awards - Jan. 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden - 2004 Movieline Young Hollywood Awards - May 2004
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden - "Go" Hollywood premiere - 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Mena Suvari and James Marsden - "Sugar & Spice" premiere - Jan. 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden - MTV Icon: Janet Jackson - March 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden - The 7th Annual Blockbuster Entertainment Awards - April 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden - 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Hugh Jackman, James Marsden and Rebecca Romijn Stamos
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • James Marsden and Eva Marie Saint - premiere of "Superman Returns", June 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • 30 Rock - Season 7 - "A Goon's Deed in a Weary World" - Dante Hoagland, Tina Fey, Marina Bond and James Marsden
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/NBC
  • 30 Rock - Season 7 - "A Goon's Deed in a Weary World" - Tina Fey and James Marsden
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/NBC
  • 30 Rock - Season 7 - "Mazel Tov, Dummies!" - Tina Fey and James Marsden
    Photo By: Ali Goldssein/NBC
  • 30 Rock - Season 7 - "Mazel Tov, Dummies!" - Tony Bennett, Tina Fey and James Marsden
    Photo By: Ali Goldssein/NBC
  • 30 Rock - Season 7 - "Mazel Tov, Dummies!" - Tina Fey and James Marsden
    Photo By: Ali Goldssein/NBC
  • 30 Rock - Season 7 - "Governor Dunston" - James Marsden
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/NBC
  • 30 Rock - Season 6 - "St. Patrick's Day" - James Marsden as Criss and Tina Fey as Liz Lemon
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/NBC
  • 30 Rock - Season 6 - "St. Patrick's Day" - Tina Fey as Liz Lemon and James Marsden as Criss
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/NBC
  • 30 Rock - Season 6 - "Hey, Baby, What's Wrong?" - James Marsden as Criss
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/NBC
  • 30 Rock - Season 6 - "Idiots Are People Three" - Tina Fey as Liz Lemon and James Marsden as Criss
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/NBC
  • 30 Rock - Season 6 - "Idiots Are People Three" - James Marsden as Criss
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/NBC
  • Modern Family - Season 2 - "Slow Down Your Neighbors" - James Marsden
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC

Related Galleries

Give These Stars a Show!

26 Photos | Mar 6, 2013

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

85 Photos | Jan 27, 2013

Kids Choice Awards 2008

28 Photos | Mar 31, 2008

Shop