James MarsdenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Paul Marsden

Birth Place: Stillwater, OK

Birthday: September 18, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

User Rating: (164 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins
HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive…

James Marsden
James Marsden Joins HBO's Westworld Pilot

X-Men's James Marsden has joined the cast of HBO's pilot Westworld, Entertainment Weekly r…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 5:45pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler SHO

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Mon Feb 2 9:30pm
Wander Over YonderThe Hero; The Birthday Boy DISXD

Wander sets out to fulfill his fairytale dream of rescuing a princess; Wander tries to turn Commander Peepers' arena of doom into a party palace for Lord Hater's birthday.

Mon Feb 2 10:00pm
Wander Over YonderThe Funk; The Enemies DISXD

Hater learns a valuable lessons after he pulls pranks on some seemingly weak and defenseless aliens; Hater and Sir Brad Starlight team up to fight Wander.

Shop