James Mangold Celebrity Watchlist

James Mangold

Birth Name: James Allen Mangold

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 16, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zoo by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge

CBS Orders Adaptation of James Patterson's Zoo Straight to Series

CBS has given a straight-to-series order for Zoo, based on James Patterson's novel of the same name, the network announced Tuesday. Zoo is a global thriller about a wave of violent animal attacks against humans, which forces a young renegade biologis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Walk The Line
01:12
The Wolverine - Trailer
00:30 — Based on the celebrated comic book arc, THE WOLVERINE finds Logan, the eternal warrior and outsider, in Japan. There, samurai steel will clash with ad (more…)
Identity
13:23

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 12:05am
3: 10 to Yuma SHO

A rancher escorts an outlaw to a rendezvous with the law, while the latter's henchmen try to head them off and free their leader.

I’ll Watch210 Watching
Thu Jun 30 12:40am
Cop Land MAX

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Sat Jul 2 2:45am
Cop Land MOMAX

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

I’ll Watch92 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Megan Fox
VIDEO: Megan Fox Aims for Call of Duty: Ghosts Video Game Ad

Megan Fox's days battling big bad machines may be behind her, but she still knows how to put up a fi…

Dennis Quaid, Jonny Lee Miller
VIDEO: First Look at CBS' New Shows Elementary, Vegas and More!

CBS has released trailers for its new fall series Elementary, Partners and more. Check them out belo…

Dennis Quaid, Johnny Lee Miller
CBS Orders Dennis Quaid Drama, Sherlock Update and Comedy from Will & Grace Team

CBS has ordered seven new series, including an 1960s-set drama starring Dennis Quaid and a comedy fr…

Dennis Quaid, Michael Chiklis
Pilot Season: Dennis Quaid and Michael Chiklis to Star in CBS' Cowboy Drama

Dennis Quaid and Michael Chiklis are saddling up for CBS' untitled cowboy drama.Making his TV series…

Ilene Chaiken
Pilot Season: CBS Picks Up Three Drama Pilots, Including One from The L Word Creator

CBS has green-lit three new drama pilots, including one from The L Word's Ilene Chaiken. Chaiken's Q…