James Mangold Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Allen Mangold

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 16, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zoo by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge
CBS Orders Adaptation of James Patterson's Zoo Straight to Series

CBS has given a straight-to-series order for Zoo, based on James Patterson's novel of the…

Megan Fox
VIDEO: Megan Fox Aims for Call of Duty: Ghosts Video Game Ad

Megan Fox's days battling big bad machines may be behind her, but she still knows how to p…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 5:30pm
Knight and Day FXX

A single woman and a spy race to elude a federal agent and uncover the truth about a clandestine mission gone awry. Meanwhile, a CIA director attempts to discover why the unlikely duo have taken flight.

Sun Mar 1 11:30am
Knight and Day FXX

A single woman and a spy race to elude a federal agent and uncover the truth about a clandestine mission gone awry. Meanwhile, a CIA director attempts to discover why the unlikely duo have taken flight.

Mon Mar 2 5:45pm
Cop Land IFC

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

Shop