James Mangold Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Allen Mangold

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 16, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zoo by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge
CBS Orders Adaptation of James Patterson's Zoo Straight to Series

CBS has given a straight-to-series order for Zoo, based on James Patterson's novel of the…

Megan Fox
VIDEO: Megan Fox Aims for Call of Duty: Ghosts Video Game Ad

Megan Fox's days battling big bad machines may be behind her, but she still knows how to p…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 3:30am
Cop Land AMCALL

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

Thu Mar 5 10:00am
Cop Land AMCALL

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

Tue Mar 10 6:50pm
Girl, Interrupted MOMAXe

Susanna Kaysen is depressed and unwell as a result of being out of touch with the society she grew up in. At eighteen she takes too many aspirins for her own good and is put in an asylum by the authorities. This is the story of her time in the mental hospi (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop