James Lafferty Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Martin Lafferty

Birth Place: Hemet, CA

Birthday: July 25, 1985, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,700 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

One Tree Hill, Sophia Bush and Austin Nichols

One Tree Hill Creator Mark Schwahn: The Series Finale Will Acknowledge the Fans

One Tree Hill may be ending on Wednesday, but creator Mark Schwahn doesn't want viewers to say goodbye to his beloved characters just yet. "I like the idea of life goes on in Tree Hill," Schwahn tells TVGuide.com. "We're still here; we're just not go… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: James Lafferty up for 'One Tree Hill' Spin-Off, It'd Be 'Fun' if Nathan Turned Into Dan
01:47 — The former 'One Tree Hill' star confirms he would be up for a 'One Tree Hill' spin-off if the circumstances are right.
Oculus - Clip - It IsnĀ“t Real
01:13 — A woman tries to exonerate her brother, who was convicted of murder, by proving that the crime was committed by a supernatural phenomenon.
Oculus - Trailer 1
01:31 — A woman tries to exonerate her brother, who was convicted of murder, by proving that the crime was committed by a supernatural phenomenon.
Oculus - Clip - Hello Again
01:01 — A woman tries to exonerate her brother, who was convicted of murder, by proving that the crime was committed by a supernatural phenomenon.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 12 12:30pm
Oculus Syfy

Two siblings haunted by a childhood tragedy learn that the source of their fear is a mysterious mirror with a dark history. When one of them reacquires the mirror, the nightmarish cycle of terror resumes with a vengeance.

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Thu Oct 13 8:30am
Oculus Syfy

Two siblings haunted by a childhood tragedy learn that the source of their fear is a mysterious mirror with a dark history. When one of them reacquires the mirror, the nightmarish cycle of terror resumes with a vengeance.

I’ll Watch72 Watching

More NewsSee all »

One Tree Hill, James Lafferty and Jackson Brundage
Exclusive Video: Watch One of the Final Scenes from One Tree Hill's River Court

In One Tree Hill's final scenes from River Court, one of the show's most sentimental central locatio…

Chad Michael Murray
One Tree Hill's Chad Michael Murray: I Came Back For the Fans

Chad Michael Murray admits that he wasn't exactly planning to return to One Tree Hill for the final…

Austin Nichols and Sophia Bush
One Tree Hill Sweethearts Sophia Bush, Austin Nichols Split

One Tree Hill is coming to an end, and so is another romance from the set. Sophia Bush and her on-ag…

James Lafferty
One Tree Hill's James Lafferty: Nathan Actually Needs Dan In His Life This Season

Will One Tree Hill's Dan Scott gain forgiveness in this final season? As the resident villain, Dan (…

Bethany Joy Galeotti and James Lafferty
The Cast of One Tree Hill Shares Their All-Time Favorite Episodes

Over the last eight seasons, One Tree Hill has had its fair share of drama, heartbreak, death and cr…

Antwon Tanner
"Skills" Returning to One Tree Hill for Final Episode

One Tree Hill fans are in for a nice reunion when Antwon "Skills" Taylor returns for the series fina…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Martin Lafferty
  • Birth Place: Hemet, CA
  • Birthday: July 25, 1985, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college