James Karen Celebrity Watchlist

James Karen

Birth Name: Jacob Karnofsky

Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA

Birthday: November 28, 1923, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Time Walker - Official Trailer
02:02 — From deep within the tomb of the Egyptian pharaoh Tutankhamun, Professor Douglas McCadden ships the coffin of Ankh-Vanharis to the California Institut (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 10:00am
The Golden GirlsAnd Ma Makes Three(Season 3, Episode 20) HALMRK

Dorothy and her boyfriend can't get a moment alone as Sophia gives new meaning to the term "three's a crowd." Beatrice Arthur, Estelle Getty. Duncan: Frank Smith. Waiter: Steven M. Porter.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:00pm
The Golden GirlsAnd Ma Makes Three(Season 3, Episode 20) HALMRK

Dorothy and her boyfriend can't get a moment alone as Sophia gives new meaning to the term "three's a crowd." Beatrice Arthur, Estelle Getty. Duncan: Frank Smith. Waiter: Steven M. Porter.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Thu Oct 6 10:30am
Up Close & Personal FLIXe

Pygmalionesque saga in which a veteran TV newsman (Robert Redford) molds---and falls for---an engaging, ambitious newswoman (Michelle Pfeiffer). Marcia: Stockard Channing. Bucky: Joe Mantegna. Joanna: Kate Nelligan. Ned: Glenn Plummer. John Merino: James R (more…)

I’ll Watch141 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jacob Karnofsky
  • Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA
  • Birthday: November 28, 1923, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor