James KarenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jacob Karnofsky

Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA

Birthday: November 28, 1923, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 5:30pm
The Pursuit of Happyness BET

Fact-based story of a struggling salesman who becomes an unpaid intern with a prestigious brokerage firm after he and his young son are evicted from their San Francisco apartment.

Fri Feb 6 6:00am
The Jazz Singer FLIXe

Remake of the classic about a cantor's son (Neil Diamond) who enters show business. Laurence Olivier, Lucie Arnaz. Rivka: Catlin Adams. Bubba: Franklyn Ajaye. Keith: Paul Nicholas. Eddie: Sully Boyar. Leo: Mike Kellin. Paul: James Booth.

Fri Feb 6 1:30pm
The Pursuit of Happyness BET

Fact-based story of a struggling salesman who becomes an unpaid intern with a prestigious brokerage firm after he and his young son are evicted from their San Francisco apartment.

Shop