James GarnerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Scott Bumgarner

Birth Place: Norman, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: April 7, 1928, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (194 ratings)

Your Rating:

James Garner Photos

  • James Garner - The 2006 Writers Guild Awards, February 4, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • James Garner - The 11th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, February 5, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • James Garner - The 11th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, February 5, 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • James Garner - The 11th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, February 5, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Dennis Hopper, Peter Falk & James Garner - The 3rd Annual Academy of Television Arts & Sciences Foundation Celebrity Golf Classic in Los Angeles, April 8, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • James Garner, reciepent of the Lifetime Achievement Award and Jennifer Garner, winner for Outstanding Female Actor in a Drama Series for "Alias" - Screen Actor's Guild Awards - 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Maria Menounos and James Garner
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • The Rockford Files - James Garner and Noah Beery
    Photo By: Sleuth Photo
  • The Rockford Files - James Garner
    Photo By: Sleuth Photo
  • The Rockford Files - James Garner
    Photo By: Sleuth Photo
  • The Rockford Files - James Garner and Joe Santos
    Photo By: Sleuth Photo

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop