James GarnerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Scott Bumgarner

Birth Place: Norman, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: April 7, 1928, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (194 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Jan 29 10:00pm
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood POP

Four lifelong girlfriends take action when one has a falling-out with her daughter. A solid veteran cast stars in this adaptation of author Rebecca Wells' works. Directorial debut for Oscar-winning screenwriter Callie Khouri ("Thelma & Louise"). Bette Midl (more…)

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood POP

Four lifelong girlfriends take action when one has a falling-out with her daughter. A solid veteran cast stars in this adaptation of author Rebecca Wells' works. Directorial debut for Oscar-winning screenwriter Callie Khouri ("Thelma & Louise"). Bette Midl (more…)

Sun Feb 1 7:00pm
Space Cowboys ION

NASA recruits four retired Air Force pilots to stop a runaway Russian satellite from hitting Earth. Though the four men were previously passed over for the space program, they now get one last chance to be heroes and live out their dreams.

Wed Feb 4 11:00am
Grand Prix TCM

Epic spectacle about a race-car driver who gets fired from his team after an accident and goes to work for a Japanese racing conglomerate on the Grand Prix circuit. An Oscar winner for Editing, Sound and Sound Effects.

Mon Feb 9 8:00pm
The Notebook LIFE

While visiting a woman with Alzheimer's, a man recounts the story of a pair of star-crossed lovers in the '40s. A sentimental drama with James Garner, Gena Rowlands, Ryan Gosling and Rachel McAdams. Nick Cassavetes directed. Rowlands is the director's moth (more…)

Tue Feb 10 12:02am
The Notebook LIFE

While visiting a woman with Alzheimer's, a man recounts the story of a pair of star-crossed lovers in the '40s. A sentimental drama with James Garner, Gena Rowlands, Ryan Gosling and Rachel McAdams. Nick Cassavetes directed. Rowlands is the director's moth (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop