James Garner Celebrity Watchlist

James Garner

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Scott Bumgarner

Birth Place: Norman, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: April 7, 1928, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (194 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Nolte, Anna Gunn and David Tennant
Ask Matt: Broadchurch or Gracepoint? Plus: Emmys, Covert Affairs, Suits, More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I was…

Robin Williams, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Ask Matt: Robin Williams, Playing Approval Matrix, Comics and Arrow, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

James Garner
Maverick and Rockford Files Star James Garner Dies at 86

Legendary actor James Garner died Saturday of natural causes at his home in Los Angeles, The Associa…

Glee
Glee Tops the Television Critics Awards

Fox's Glee led the winners of this year's Television Critics Association Awards, taking home statuet…

James Garner by James R. Morton/ WireImage.com
James Garner Suffers Minor Stroke

Veteran actor James Garner has suffered a minor stroke. Entertainment Tonight reports that Garner, 8…

Tom Selleck, <EM>Jesse Stone: Sea Change</EM>
Tom Selleck: No Mystery Why He's Bound for Vegas

Tom Selleck still has that compelling Magnum charm, even as the somewhat dissipated Jesse Stone. Ton…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 6:55am
Battle for Terra HBOe

When the inhabitants of the planet Terra come under attack from humans in search of a new home, the friendship between a human pilot and an alien girl may hold the key to saving everyone. Evan Rachel Wood voices Mala, an alien girl living on the planet Ter (more…)