James GandolfiniCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

It's rare that someone with character-actor looks becomes a bona fide leading man, but Gandolfini's career has been anything but ordinary. In 1992, the New Jersey-born thespian made his debuts on both Broadway (A Streetcar Named Desire) and the big screen… (more)

Birth Name: James Joseph Gandolfini

Birth Place: Westwood, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 18, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Matt Smith and Karen Gillan
Matt's Weekend Picks: April 22-24

Apr 21, 2011 7:00 AM EDT

When Emmy Winners Attack!

Sep 26, 2007 5:03 PM EDT

HBO Welcomes Back James Gandolfini

Jun 19, 2007 3:31 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop