James Gandolfini Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

It's rare that someone with character-actor looks becomes a bona fide leading man, but Gandolfini's career has been anything but ordinary. In 1992, the New Jersey-born thespian made his debuts on both Broadway (A Streetcar Named Desire) and the big screen… (more)

Birth Name: James Joseph Gandolfini

Birth Place: Westwood, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 18, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 5:30pm
Zero Dark Thirty FX

A CIA agent leads a 10-year hunt for Osama bin Laden that reveals the cruelty of the War on Terror. Just when it seems that all hope of finding bin Laden has faded, an old clue leads her team right to his doorstep.

Sat Mar 7 1:30pm
Zero Dark Thirty FX

A CIA agent leads a 10-year hunt for Osama bin Laden that reveals the cruelty of the War on Terror. Just when it seems that all hope of finding bin Laden has faded, an old clue leads her team right to his doorstep.

Sat Mar 7 7:15pm
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone HBOSGe

A has-been Las Vegas magician reunites with his old partner in order to take on a hip illusionist with a flair for dangerous theatrics.

Mon Mar 9 8:00am
Fallen MAX

A homicide detective investigates a series of murders matching the modus operandi of a serial killer, who has already been executed.

Mon Mar 9 7:15pm
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone HBO

A has-been Las Vegas magician reunites with his old partner in order to take on a hip illusionist with a flair for dangerous theatrics.

Wed Mar 11 1:15am
Enough Said HBO2e

A divorced masseuse romances a genial empty nester, but starts to question their relationship due to her bitter client's ramblings about her loathsome ex-husband.

Wed Mar 11 4:50am
The Juror STARZ

Thriller about a woman (Demi Moore) who's intimidated by a sinister figure (Alec Baldwin) while serving on a jury at a mafioso's trial. Oliver: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Juliet: Anne Heche. Brian Gibson directed.

Wed Mar 11 2:00pm
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone HBOSGe

A has-been Las Vegas magician reunites with his old partner in order to take on a hip illusionist with a flair for dangerous theatrics.

Fri Mar 13 8:10am
A Civil Action MOMAXe

A lawyer (John Travolta) takes on two giant Massachusetts companies accused of polluting water, which sickened and killed many children. Facher: Robert Duvall. Conway: Tony Shalhoub. Gordon: William H. Macy. Anne: Kathleen Quinlan.

Sat Mar 14 7:55am
Fallen MAX

A homicide detective investigates a series of murders matching the modus operandi of a serial killer, who has already been executed.

Mon Mar 16 3:30pm
A Civil Action MOMAXe

A lawyer (John Travolta) takes on two giant Massachusetts companies accused of polluting water, which sickened and killed many children. Facher: Robert Duvall. Conway: Tony Shalhoub. Gordon: William H. Macy. Anne: Kathleen Quinlan.

Tue Mar 17 7:35am
Enough Said HBO2e

A divorced masseuse romances a genial empty nester, but starts to question their relationship due to her bitter client's ramblings about her loathsome ex-husband.

Tue Mar 17 6:15pm
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone HBOSGe

A has-been Las Vegas magician reunites with his old partner in order to take on a hip illusionist with a flair for dangerous theatrics.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop