James Gandolfini Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

It's rare that someone with character-actor looks becomes a bona fide leading man, but Gandolfini's career has been anything but ordinary. In 1992, the New Jersey-born thespian made his debuts on both Broadway (A Streetcar Named Desire) and the big screen… (more)

Birth Name: James Joseph Gandolfini

Birth Place: Westwood, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 18, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2014
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Actor
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Executive Producer
2010
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2008
Actor
2008
Executive Producer
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Actor
2007
Subject (person only)
2004
Remarks by
2003
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
Executive Producer