James Gandolfini Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

It's rare that someone with character-actor looks becomes a bona fide leading man, but Gandolfini's career has been anything but ordinary. In 1992, the New Jersey-born thespian made his debuts on both Broadway (A Streetcar Named Desire) and the big screen… (more)

Birth Name: James Joseph Gandolfini

Birth Place: Westwood, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: September 18, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating: