James Franco Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Nuance meets brooding intensity in the form of Franco, who was the inspired choice to play a handsome loner in the 1999-2000 cult dramedy Freaks and Geeks. Although the series lacked longevity, the actor stuck around, further crystallizing his appeal in th… (more)

Birth Name: James Edward Franco

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: April 19, 1978, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (326 ratings)

Your Rating:

James Franco and Seth Rogan
The Interview Is Now on Netflix

Jan 20, 2015 7:39 PM EST

Chris Messina, Anders Holm, Bill Hader
Ranking the Men of The Mindy Project

Jan 28, 2014 9:13 AM EST

Show More

Shop