James FrancoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Nuance meets brooding intensity in the form of Franco, who was the inspired choice to play a handsome loner in the 1999-2000 cult dramedy Freaks and Geeks. Although the series lacked longevity, the actor stuck around, further crystallizing his appeal in th… (more)

Birth Name: James Edward Franco

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: April 19, 1978, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating: (326 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Remarks by
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Grip
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Narrator
2011
Actor
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1963
Appearing
Executive Producer

Shop