James Franco Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Nuance meets brooding intensity in the form of Franco, who was the inspired choice to play a handsome loner in the 1999-2000 cult dramedy Freaks and Geeks. Although the series lacked longevity, the actor stuck around, further crystallizing his appeal in th… (more)

Birth Name: James Edward Franco

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: April 19, 1978, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (326 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 5:00pm
Spider-Man 3 FXX

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
127 Hours FXM

Docudrama about adventurer Aron Ralston (James Franco), who was trapped in a Utah canyon for five days with his hand stuck under a boulder and eventually resorted to desperate measures in order to escape. Directed by Danny Boyle.

Sat Mar 7 10:00pm
127 Hours FXM

Docudrama about adventurer Aron Ralston (James Franco), who was trapped in a Utah canyon for five days with his hand stuck under a boulder and eventually resorted to desperate measures in order to escape. Directed by Danny Boyle.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop