James Frain Celebrity Watchlist

James Frain

Birth Name: James Dominic Frain

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

BD Wong, <em>Gotham</em>

Gotham Mega Buzz: Arkham Is a Darker Place Than Ever Before

Arkham Asylum is up and running again, and it's the darkest it's ever been in Gotham's history. That's thanks to a new head of security, Hugo Strange (BD Wong). The fallout from Galavan's (James Frain) murder will give Oswald Cobblepot, aka Penguin (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gotham Panel Highlights (Comic-Con)
02:05 — When creating a DC Comics origin story, it made sense to feature a young Commissioner Gordon who investigates the death of the Waynes.
Imprisoned
01:30 — Ben McKenzie explores the dark days that James Gordon is now facing on GOTHAM.
EMPIRE B-Sides After Show: "The Tameness of a Wolf"
08:50 — Ta'Rhonda Jones and Jake Hamilton recap the drama, music and go behind the scenes of "The Tameness of a Wolf."
Zipline With the Cast of Gotham! (Comic-Con)
00:50 — Can't wait until the SEPT 22 premiere of GOTHAM? Watch time really fly by as the cast ziplines through Gotham City during Comic-Con!

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 12:10pm
The Count of Monte Cristo STZEN

A stylish adaptation of Alexandre Dumas's classic adventure novel about a wrongly imprisoned man who plots his revenge. Dantes: Jim Caviezel. Mondego: Guy Pearce. Farria: Richard Harris. Directed by Kevin Reynolds.

I’ll Watch361 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:05pm
The Count of Monte Cristo STZEN

A stylish adaptation of Alexandre Dumas's classic adventure novel about a wrongly imprisoned man who plots his revenge. Dantes: Jim Caviezel. Mondego: Guy Pearce. Farria: Richard Harris. Directed by Kevin Reynolds.

I’ll Watch361 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:40am
Into the Blue STARZ

Thriller about divers battling sharks and criminals after discovering treasure and a crashed plane loaded with drugs.

I’ll Watch366 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben McKenzie and Sean Pertwee, <em>Gotham</em>
Mega Buzz: Who'll Survive the War on Gotham?

Plus: Look for some life-changing decisions

Cameron Monaghan, <em>Gotham</em>
Gotham Postmortem: Cameron Monaghan Breaks Down Jerome's "Last Laugh"

What does it mean for the Joker's future on the show?

Ben McKenzie, <em>Gotham</em>
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Gotham?

James Gordon will be rocked to the core as the new season begins

Ben McKenzie, James Frain, Gotham
Mega Buzz: Meet the Man Behind Gotham's "Rise of the Villains"

Which "very famous DC villain" will the show introduce in Season 2?

James Frain, Justin Chatwin
Orphan Black Adds Lost Girl, Shameless Alums to Season 3 Cast

The bad news is¬†Orphan Black¬†won't return for several long, cold months. The good news is the show i…

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will even…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Dominic Frain
  • Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans