James Frain Celebrity Watchlist

James Frain

Birth Name: James Dominic Frain

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

BD Wong, <em>Gotham</em>

Gotham Mega Buzz: Arkham Is a Darker Place Than Ever Before

Arkham Asylum is up and running again, and it's the darkest it's ever been in Gotham's history. That's thanks to a new head of security, Hugo Strange (BD Wong). The fallout from Galavan's (James Frain) murder will give Oswald Cobblepot, aka Penguin (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Out Musical Performance
01:07 — The Lyon family enjoy a live performance of "Watch Out."
Cookie Lyon Goes Off On Angelo
01:33 — Cookie accuses Angelo of exploiting Jamal.
The Lincoln EMPIRE After-Show: "Light in Darkness"
25:58 — Amanda Seales talks with EMPIRE's Executive Producer Ilene Chalken and Co-Producer Joshua Allen about everything that went down in the season premiere (more…)
Wednesday Nights Have Never Been Better
00:29 — Don't miss all-new episode of EMPIRE, Wednesday at 9/8c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:00am
Burn NoticeEye for an Eye(Season 5, Episode 9) ESQTV

A pharmaceuticals mogul hires Fiona and Jesse to do surveillance work for him, but he's hiding something about his business dealings. Elsewhere, Michael and Sam question a bomb maker tied to Max's murder.

I’ll Watch1552 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:40pm
Reindeer Games HBO2

Upon his release from prison, a car thief is drawn into a complex casino heist by a mysterious woman and a sadistic criminal on Christmas Eve.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Tue Oct 4 7:00pm
CSI: MiamiSudden Death(Season 9, Episode 2) BBC

A bottle girl at an exclusive club is found facedown in a shallow pool at the establishment. The chief suspect is a star college quarterback who is about to turn pro. The probe reveals the QB spent the night with the victim and that she died before she hit (more…)

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben McKenzie and Sean Pertwee, <em>Gotham</em>
Mega Buzz: Who'll Survive the War on Gotham?

Plus: Look for some life-changing decisions

Cameron Monaghan, <em>Gotham</em>
Gotham Postmortem: Cameron Monaghan Breaks Down Jerome's "Last Laugh"

What does it mean for the Joker's future on the show?

Ben McKenzie, <em>Gotham</em>
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Gotham?

James Gordon will be rocked to the core as the new season begins

Ben McKenzie, James Frain, Gotham
Mega Buzz: Meet the Man Behind Gotham's "Rise of the Villains"

Which "very famous DC villain" will the show introduce in Season 2?

James Frain, Justin Chatwin
Orphan Black Adds Lost Girl, Shameless Alums to Season 3 Cast

The bad news is¬†Orphan Black¬†won't return for several long, cold months. The good news is the show i…

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will even…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Dominic Frain
  • Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind