James Frain Celebrity Watchlist

James Frain

Birth Name: James Dominic Frain

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

BD Wong, <em>Gotham</em>

Gotham Mega Buzz: Arkham Is a Darker Place Than Ever Before

Arkham Asylum is up and running again, and it's the darkest it's ever been in Gotham's history. That's thanks to a new head of security, Hugo Strange (BD Wong). The fallout from Galavan's (James Frain) murder will give Oswald Cobblepot, aka Penguin (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tron: Legacy - Clip - Quorra Saves Sam
00:54 — TRON is a 3D high-tech adventure set in a digital world that's unlike anything ever captured on the big screen.
Tron: Legacy - Featurette: The Grid
01:38 — TRON is a 3D high-tech adventure set in a digital world that's unlike anything ever captured on the big screen.
The Lone Ranger - Clip - The Mask
01:12 — A thrilling adventure infused with action and humor, in which the famed masked hero is brought to life through new eyes. Native American spirit warri (more…)
The Lone Ranger - Featurette - Cowboy Bootcamp
01:18 — A thrilling adventure infused with action and humor, in which the famed masked hero is brought to life through new eyes. Native American spirit warri (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:00pm
The Lone Ranger Syfy

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Fri Aug 26 1:30pm
The Lone Ranger Syfy

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:50am
The Count of Monte Cristo STZEN

A stylish adaptation of Alexandre Dumas's classic adventure novel about a wrongly imprisoned man who plots his revenge. Dantes: Jim Caviezel. Mondego: Guy Pearce. Farria: Richard Harris. Directed by Kevin Reynolds.

I’ll Watch359 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben McKenzie and Sean Pertwee, <em>Gotham</em>
Mega Buzz: Who'll Survive the War on Gotham?

Plus: Look for some life-changing decisions

Cameron Monaghan, <em>Gotham</em>
Gotham Postmortem: Cameron Monaghan Breaks Down Jerome's "Last Laugh"

What does it mean for the Joker's future on the show?

Ben McKenzie, <em>Gotham</em>
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Gotham?

James Gordon will be rocked to the core as the new season begins

Ben McKenzie, James Frain, Gotham
Mega Buzz: Meet the Man Behind Gotham's "Rise of the Villains"

Which "very famous DC villain" will the show introduce in Season 2?

James Frain, Justin Chatwin
Orphan Black Adds Lost Girl, Shameless Alums to Season 3 Cast

The bad news is¬†Orphan Black¬†won't return for several long, cold months. The good news is the show i…

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will even…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Dominic Frain
  • Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay