James Frain Celebrity Watchlist

James Frain

Birth Name: James Dominic Frain

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

BD Wong, <em>Gotham</em>

Gotham Mega Buzz: Arkham Is a Darker Place Than Ever Before

Arkham Asylum is up and running again, and it's the darkest it's ever been in Gotham's history. That's thanks to a new head of security, Hugo Strange (BD Wong). The fallout from Galavan's (James Frain) murder will give Oswald Cobblepot, aka Penguin (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gotham Panel Highlights (Comic-Con)
02:05 — When creating a DC Comics origin story, it made sense to feature a young Commissioner Gordon who investigates the death of the Waynes.
Imprisoned
01:30 — Ben McKenzie explores the dark days that James Gordon is now facing on GOTHAM.
EMPIRE B-Sides After Show: "The Tameness of a Wolf"
08:50 — Ta'Rhonda Jones and Jake Hamilton recap the drama, music and go behind the scenes of "The Tameness of a Wolf."
Zipline With the Cast of Gotham! (Comic-Con)
00:50 — Can't wait until the SEPT 22 premiere of GOTHAM? Watch time really fly by as the cast ziplines through Gotham City during Comic-Con!

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:00pm
Reindeer Games HBO2

Upon his release from prison, a car thief is drawn into a complex casino heist by a mysterious woman and a sadistic criminal on Christmas Eve.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Fri Sep 2 2:08am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentVanishing Act(Season 7, Episode 17) USA

Goren and Eames enter into the sleight-of-hand world of prestidigitation when a celebrity illusionist vanishes during his own magic stunt. Shaun Robinson and Paul Shaffer appear as themselves.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Fri Sep 2 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyI Always Feel Like Somebody's Watchin' Me(Season 6, Episode 3) LIFE

Izzie returns to work amid fears of impending layoffs, which lead residents to jockey for positions at the hospital. Meanwhile, Bailey and Alex's difficult case is further complicated by the patient's schizophrenic son. Jodie: Adrienne Barbeau. Olivia: Sar (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben McKenzie and Sean Pertwee, <em>Gotham</em>
Mega Buzz: Who'll Survive the War on Gotham?

Plus: Look for some life-changing decisions

Cameron Monaghan, <em>Gotham</em>
Gotham Postmortem: Cameron Monaghan Breaks Down Jerome's "Last Laugh"

What does it mean for the Joker's future on the show?

Ben McKenzie, <em>Gotham</em>
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Gotham?

James Gordon will be rocked to the core as the new season begins

Ben McKenzie, James Frain, Gotham
Mega Buzz: Meet the Man Behind Gotham's "Rise of the Villains"

Which "very famous DC villain" will the show introduce in Season 2?

James Frain, Justin Chatwin
Orphan Black Adds Lost Girl, Shameless Alums to Season 3 Cast

The bad news is¬†Orphan Black¬†won't return for several long, cold months. The good news is the show i…

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will even…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Dominic Frain
  • Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting