James Frain Celebrity Watchlist

James Frain

Birth Name: James Dominic Frain

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(64 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

BD Wong, <em>Gotham</em>

Gotham Mega Buzz: Arkham Is a Darker Place Than Ever Before

Arkham Asylum is up and running again, and it's the darkest it's ever been in Gotham's history. That's thanks to a new head of security, Hugo Strange (BD Wong). The fallout from Galavan's (James Frain) murder will give Oswald Cobblepot, aka Penguin (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Lone Ranger
02:38 — "The Lone Ranger" is a thrilling adventure infused with action and humor, in which the famed masked hero is brought to life through new eyes. Native A (more…)
The Lone Ranger - Trailer
02:26 — "The Lone Ranger" is a thrilling adventure infused with action and humor, in which the famed masked hero is brought to life through new eyes. Native A (more…)
A Wednesday Night Of Secrets
00:30 — Get ready for all-new episodes of EMPIRE and ROSEWOOD this WED starting at 8/7c on FOX!
Secrets
00:30 — Lucious' biggest secret is coming back to haunt him in an all-new episode of EMPIRE this WED at 9/8c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 6:00pm
The Lone Ranger Syfy

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)

I’ll Watch402 Watching
Mon May 2 10:40am
Where the Heart Is STARZ

While traveling to California with her boyfriend, a pregnant teen is abandoned at an Oklahoma Wal-Mart. She decides to stay, and makes a temporary home in the store while pondering her future.

I’ll Watch420 Watching
Thu May 5 9:56pm
The White QueenThe Bad Queen(Season 1, Episode 4) STZEN

Lord Warwick's power grab turns desperate as old enemies form new alliances.

I’ll Watch193 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben McKenzie and Sean Pertwee, <em>Gotham</em>
Mega Buzz: Who'll Survive the War on Gotham?

Plus: Look for some life-changing decisions

Cameron Monaghan, <em>Gotham</em>
Gotham Postmortem: Cameron Monaghan Breaks Down Jerome's "Last Laugh"

What does it mean for the Joker's future on the show?

Ben McKenzie, <em>Gotham</em>
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Gotham?

James Gordon will be rocked to the core as the new season begins

Ben McKenzie, James Frain, Gotham
Mega Buzz: Meet the Man Behind Gotham's "Rise of the Villains"

Which "very famous DC villain" will the show introduce in Season 2?

James Frain, Justin Chatwin
Orphan Black Adds Lost Girl, Shameless Alums to Season 3 Cast

The bad news is Orphan Black won't return for several long, cold months. The good news is the show i…

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will even…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Dominic Frain
  • Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »