James Frain Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Dominic Frain

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Frain, Justin Chatwin
Orphan Black Adds Lost Girl, Shameless Alums to Season 3 Cast

The bad news is¬†Orphan Black¬†won't return for several long, cold months. The good news is…

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 11:40am
The Lone Ranger STARZ

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)

Wed Mar 4 10:05pm
The Lone Ranger STARZ

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)

Sun Mar 8 5:00pm
Into the Blue ION

Good-looking but shallow thriller about divers (Paul Walker, Jessica Alba) battling sharks and criminals after discovering treasure and a crashed plane loaded with drugs. Scott Caan, Ashley Scott, Josh Brolin. Directed by John Stockwell.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop