James Frain Celebrity Watchlist

James Frain

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Dominic Frain

Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: March 14, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Frain, Justin Chatwin
Orphan Black Adds Lost Girl, Shameless Alums to Season 3 Cast

The bad news is¬†Orphan Black¬†won't return for several long, cold months. The good news is the show i…

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will even…

Claire Coffee
Interview with a Hexenbiest: Grimm's Claire Coffee Gives Scoop on Adalind

What's a poor, powerless Hexenbiest to do? When Grimm returns for its third season Friday (9/8c, NBC…

Bryan Cranston and Aaron Paul
Weekend Review: Breaking Bad, Low Winter Sun, White Queen, Strike Back, Clear History

As if we needed more evidence that there's never a slow time of year for significant TV (except mayb…

Rebecca Ferguson and Max Irons
Starz's The White Queen Puts a Sexy, Feminist Spin on England's Wars of the Roses

Prepare for the real game of thrones. Many films and TV series have taken on Henry VIII and the Tudo…

Philippa Gregory
The White Queen Author Is "Utterly Indifferent" About Royal Baby

Author Philippa Gregory has become an authority on British royalty, but her interests don't necessar…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:15pm
The Lone Ranger ENC

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)

Wed Apr 1 5:10pm
The White QueenWar at First Hand(Season 1, Episode 5) STARZ

After witnessing the brutality of the battlefield Queen Elizabeth, Anne Neville and Margaret Beaufort see their relationships turn even more bitter.

Wed Apr 1 6:15pm
The White QueenLove and Death(Season 1, Episode 6) STARZ

Anne and Margaret each marry to further their political ambitions, while Queen Elizabeth experiences heartbreak on two levels.