James Fox Celebrity Watchlist

James Fox

Birth Name: William Fox

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 19, 1939, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Sherlock Holmes - Trailer 1
02:22 — Detective Sherlock Holmes (Robert Downey Jr.) and his partner Watson (Jude Law) take on their Nemesis to save all of England.
The Double - Trailer 1
02:23 — A comedy centered on a man who is driven insane by the appearance of his doppleganger.
Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 1:15am
Thoroughly Modern Millie TCM

A small town girl turned flapper heads to the big city in search of fun, excitement, and a husband during the roaring 1920's.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Tue Oct 11 1:00pm
The Lavender Hill Mob TCM

Alec Guinness vehicle about a messenger who plots to steal a fortune in gold bullion.

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Thu Oct 13 4:30pm
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory FREFM

A tale of the adventures of a poor boy and four bratty children, who win a tour of a mysterious chocolate factory. Their personal guide is the eccentric owner named Willy Wonka.

I’ll Watch796 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Fox
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 19, 1939, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind