James FoxCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Fox

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 19, 1939, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 6:20pm
Snake Eyes TMC

Brian De Palma's thriller is set in an Atlantic City hotel-casino, where the deck is stacked against a cop investigating a political conspiracy. The memorable opening features a 12-minute tracking shot with only two cuts.

Thu Jan 29 6:15pm
The Secret Partner TCM

A magnate tries to prove himself innocent of robbery; some novel twists. Stewart Granger, Haya Harareet. Hansbury: Bernard Lee. Standish: Hugh Burden. Basil Deardon directed.

Sat Jan 31 2:15pm
The Lavender Hill Mob TCM

Alec Guinness vehicle about a messenger who plots to steal a fortune in gold bullion. Stanley Holloway, Sidney James, Alfie Bass, Marjorie Fielding. Miss Evesham: Edie Martin. Farrow: John Gregson. Chiquita: Audrey Hepburn (an early “bit” part). Direct (more…)