James Faulkner Celebrity Watchlist

James Faulkner

Birth Name: James Sebastian Faulkner

Birth Place: Hampstead, England

Birthday: July 18, 1948, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Faulkner

Game of Thrones Just Cast Sam Tarly's Entire Family

Game of Thrones has reportedly finished casting Samwell Tarly's (John Bradley) family. According to Watchers on the Wall, James Faulkner, Samantha Spiro and Rebecca Benson will round out the Tarly clan. Faulkner, who recently appeared on Downton Abbe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes: The Music
03:20 — Join composer Bear McCreary (TV's THE WALKING DEAD) as he discusses the inspiration and process behind making the music for DA VINCI'S DEMONS.
Season 2 Official Trailer
02:00 — The official trailer for Season 2 of Da Vinci's Demons
Season 2 Behind-the-Scenes Overview
05:30 — Same genius, new world. The stakes in Season 2 of Da Vinci's Demons will be even higher. A behind-the-scenes look at the new season with the cast and (more…)
A Look Behind Da Vinci's Demons
02:15 — A look at the show and the character of Leonardo da Vinci. Creator and executive producer David Goyer (THE DARK KNIGHT) as well as cast members discus (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 4:20pm
The Good Shepherd HBOSGe

This spy thriller takes a behind-the-scenes look at the cloak-and-dagger doings of the CIA, focusing on the conflicted emotions of a Yale graduate who is recruited by the top-secret government organization.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Wed Oct 5 6:00am
Bridget Jones's Diary BRAVO

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

I’ll Watch332 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Sebastian Faulkner
  • Birth Place: Hampstead, England
  • Birthday: July 18, 1948, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet