James Earl Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Todd Jones

Birth Place: Arkabutla, MS

Birthday: January 17, 1931, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panel on Friday with a clip from the Season 7 episode in which Sheldon (Jim Parsons), Leonard (Johnny Galecki), Howard (Simon Helberg) and Raj (Kunal Nayyar)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

(Original Trailer)
With disco, insects, electronics, general demonic bedlam and terrific talent on both sides of the camera, the original trailer for the almost universa (more…)
Conan The Barbarian - Trailer
00:43 — Robert E. Howard's barbaric swordsman seeks revenge against Thulsa Doom, the snake-worshipping murderer of his parents. Schwarzenegger's broad portray (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 2:00am
Star Wars RebelsThe Siege of Lothal DISXD

Darth Vader confronts the Rebel crew when they return to Lothal to save a defecting Imperial officer.

I’ll Watch157 Watching
Wed May 4 2:30am
Star Wars RebelsThe Siege of Lothal DISXD

Darth Vader confronts the Rebel crew when they return to Lothal to save a defecting Imperial officer.

I’ll Watch157 Watching
Wed May 4 8:00pm
Law & OrderProfile(Season 4, Episode 4) WE

A man (Joe Seneca) who survives a shotgun blast from a serial killer later identifies his assailant from a voice recording. McCoy: James Earl Jones. Tunney: William Carden. Mary Bradley: Cecelia Hart. Stone: Michael Moriarty. Logan: Chris Noth. Briscoe: Je (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Parsons, Michael Sheen
Big Bang, Masters of Sex Lead Critics' Choice Nominations

The Big Bang Theory and newcomer Masters of Sex leads this year's Critics' Choice Award nominations.…

Rob Lowe, Rashida Jones
Thursday Review: A Parks and Rec Farewell, Comedy Legends on Men

Emotions have been running high lately on NBC's best Thursday comedies. Saying goodbye to beloved ch…

Jim Jefferies and Carrie Fisher
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Carrie Fisher Visits Legit and Big Bang

Before she reprises her role as Princess Leia in Star Wars: Episode VII, Carrie Fisher is putting in…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Receives Honorary Oscar for Philanthropy

Oprah Winfrey can add yet another title to her resume: Oscar winner. The former talk show host, who…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Among Honorary Oscar Recipients

Oprah Winfrey will receive the Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award, while James Earl Jones and makeup a…