James Earl Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Todd Jones

Birth Place: Arkabutla, MS

Birthday: January 17, 1931, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panel on Friday with a clip from the Season 7 episode in… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 25 7:35pm
Coming to America BRAVO

A wealthy African prince travels to New York City, posing as an average guy in order to seek out a worthy American woman to become his wife.

Sat Apr 25 10:15pm
Coming to America BRAVO

A wealthy African prince travels to New York City, posing as an average guy in order to seek out a worthy American woman to become his wife.

Sun Apr 26 6:45am
Robots HBO2e

A small-town robot (voice of Ewan McGregor) goes to the big city to be an inventor. An eye-popping computer-animated comedy. Other voices: Robin Williams, Halle Berry, Mel Brooks and Amanda Bynes. Directed by Chris Wedge and Carlos Saldanha (“Ice Age”) (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jim Parsons, Michael Sheen
Big Bang, Masters of Sex Lead Critics' Choice Nominations

The Big Bang Theory and newcomer Masters of Sex leads this year's Critics' Choice Award nominations.…

Rob Lowe, Rashida Jones
Thursday Review: A Parks and Rec Farewell, Comedy Legends on Men

Emotions have been running high lately on NBC's best Thursday comedies. Saying goodbye to beloved ch…

Jim Jefferies and Carrie Fisher
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Carrie Fisher Visits Legit and Big Bang

Before she reprises her role as Princess Leia in Star Wars: Episode VII, Carrie Fisher is putting in…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Receives Honorary Oscar for Philanthropy

Oprah Winfrey can add yet another title to her resume: Oscar winner. The former talk show host, who…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Among Honorary Oscar Recipients

Oprah Winfrey will receive the Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award, while James Earl Jones and makeup a…