James Earl Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Todd Jones

Birth Place: Arkabutla, MS

Birthday: January 17, 1931, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory

Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panel on Friday with a clip from the Season 7 episode in which Sheldon (Jim Parsons), Leonard (Johnny Galecki), Howard (Simon Helberg) and Raj (Kunal Nayyar)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sam Elliott's Dramatic Reading of Taylor Swift's 'Bad Blood'
00:57 — James Earl Jones previously did a dramatic reading of Justin Bieber and Benedict Cumberbatch did the same for R. Kelly, we then asked Elliott to do a (more…)
James Earl Jones Performs Shakespeare: White House Poetry Jam
06:13 — Academy Award winning actor James Earl Jones performs from Shakespeares Othello at the White House Evening of Poetry, Music, and the Spoken Word on Ma (more…)
'Big Bang' Cast Is Starstruck at James Earl Jones
02:44 — The Big Bang Theory is getting a very special guest on this Thursday's brand-new episode -- the legendary James Earl Jones!...
Earth - Trailer 1
02:10 — The first film in the Disneynature series, EARTH, narrated by JAMES EARL JONES, tells the remarkable story of three animal families and their amazing (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:10pm
Sneakers SHO2e

The Government blackmails the leader of a high-tech security group into finding a decoder, and will drop criminal charges against him if he is successful.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Convention Conundrum(Season 7, Episode 14) TBS

Unable to score tickets for Comic-Con, Sheldon decides to stage his own comic-book convention, while the ladies attempt to act like "grown-ups."

I’ll Watch1954 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Coming to America VH1

A wealthy African prince travels to New York City, posing as an average guy in order to seek out a worthy American woman to become his wife.

I’ll Watch542 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Parsons, Michael Sheen
Big Bang, Masters of Sex Lead Critics' Choice Nominations

The Big Bang Theory and newcomer Masters of Sex leads this year's Critics' Choice Award nominations.…

Rob Lowe, Rashida Jones
Thursday Review: A Parks and Rec Farewell, Comedy Legends on Men

Emotions have been running high lately on NBC's best Thursday comedies. Saying goodbye to beloved ch…

Jim Jefferies and Carrie Fisher
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Carrie Fisher Visits Legit and Big Bang

Before she reprises her role as Princess Leia in Star Wars: Episode VII, Carrie Fisher is putting in…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Receives Honorary Oscar for Philanthropy

Oprah Winfrey can add yet another title to her resume: Oscar winner. The former talk show host, who…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Among Honorary Oscar Recipients

Oprah Winfrey will receive the Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award, while James Earl Jones and makeup a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Todd Jones
  • Birth Place: Arkabutla, MS
  • Birthday: January 17, 1931, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet