James Earl Jones Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Todd Jones

Birth Place: Arkabutla, MS

Birthday: January 17, 1931, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

James Earl Jones Photos

  • James Earl Jones, Paul Simon, Chita Rivera, James Levine, Elizabeth Taylor - posing for the 2002 "class photo" for the Kennedy Center Honors Dinner, Washington DC, December 7, 2002
    Photo By: Pete Mitchell/WireImage.com
  • Leslie Uggams and James Earl Jones - Tony Awards, June 2005
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • James Earl Jones and guest - Tony Awards, June 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • James Earl Jones - Drama League Awards, May 2005
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 7 - "The Convention Conundrum" - James Earl Jones and Jim Parsons
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 7 - "The Convention Conundrum" - Jim Parsons and James Earl Jones
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • House - Season 6 - "The Tyrant" - Guest star James Earl Jones as President Dibala and Jesse Spencer
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/FOX
  • House - Season 6 - "The Tyrant" - James Earl Jones guest-stars as President Dibala
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/FOX
  • Two and a Half Men - Season 6, "The Devil's Lube" - James Earl Jones as himself, Jon Cryer as Alan
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Warner Bros. (c)2008 Warner Bros. Television. All Rights Reserved.

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop