James Earl Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Todd Jones

Birth Place: Arkabutla, MS

Birthday: January 17, 1931, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2013
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2007
Remarks by
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Voice
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Subject (person only)
2000
Actor
2000
Subject (person only)
2000
Narrator
1998
Narrator
1998
Narrator
1998
Narrator
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Voice
1998
Actor
1998
Narrator
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Voice
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Voice
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1982
Actor
1982
Actor
1979
Actor
1979
Actor
1977
Actor
1977
Actor
1977
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Actor
1974
Actor
1972
Voice
1971
Voice
1971
Voice
1971
Voice
1971
Voice
1971
Voice
1971
Voice
1971
Voice
1970
Voice
1970
Voice
1970
Voice
1970
Voice
1970
Voice
1970
Actor
1970
Voice
1970
Voice
1970
Voice
1970
Voice
1970
Voice
1969
Voice
1969
Voice
1969
Voice
1969
Actor
1967
Actor
1952
Subject (person only)