James Earl Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Todd Jones

Birth Place: Arkabutla, MS

Birthday: January 17, 1931, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panel on Friday w…

Jim Parsons, Michael Sheen
Big Bang, Masters of Sex Lead Critics' Choice Nominations

The Big Bang Theory and newcomer Masters of Sex leads this year's Critics' Choice Award nominations.…

Rob Lowe, Rashida Jones
Thursday Review: A Parks and Rec Farewell, Comedy Legends on Men

Emotions have been running high lately on NBC's best Thursday comedies. Saying goodbye to beloved ch…

Jim Jefferies and Carrie Fisher
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Carrie Fisher Visits Legit and Big Bang

Before she reprises her role as Princess Leia in Star Wars: Episode VII, Carrie Fisher is putting in…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Receives Honorary Oscar for Philanthropy

Oprah Winfrey can add yet another title to her resume: Oscar winner. The former talk show host, who…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Tony Awards 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 65th annual Tony Awards

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 1:30pm
Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins BET

Broad farce about a successful self-help guru and TV talk-show host (Martin Lawrence) who gets mixed up in a series of comic disasters when he goes home to Georgia for his parents' 50th wedding anniversary. James Earl Jones, Margaret Avery, Joy Bryant, Ced (more…)

Sun Mar 29 12:30pm
Coming to America ABCFAM

A wealthy African prince travels to New York City, posing as an average guy in order to seek out a worthy American woman to become his wife.

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Convention Conundrum(Season 7, Episode 14) TBS

Unable to score tickets for Comic-Con, Sheldon decides to stage his own comic-book convention, while the ladies attempt to act like "grown-ups."