James Denton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This small-screen hunk garnered raves for his Chicago stage work before trying his luck in Hollywood. He made an impression with a recurring part on The Pretender, but every time this Nashville native thought he'd landed a career-making TV role (Philly, Th… (more)

Birth Name: James Thomas Denton, Jr.

Birth Place: Nashville, TN

Birthday: January 20, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (87 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 7:20pm
RebaThe Trouble with Dr. Hunky(Season 5, Episode 16) CMT

Dr. Morgan (James Denton) moves back to town and tries to rekindle his relationship with Reba, but she soon learns that he is still married.

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
RebaDate of Mirth(Season 4, Episode 13) ABCFAM

Barbra Jean finds herself attracted to her marriage counselor (James Denton) and turns to Reba for help. When Reba goes to meet with him, sparks fly and she asks him out. Van gives Jake advice on how to deal with bullies.

Tue Apr 7 4:30pm
RebaThe Trouble with Dr. Hunky(Season 5, Episode 16) ABCFAM

Dr. Morgan (James Denton) moves back to town and tries to rekindle his relationship with Reba, but she soon learns that he is still married.