James Denton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This small-screen hunk garnered raves for his Chicago stage work before trying his luck in Hollywood. He made an impression with a recurring part on The Pretender, but every time this Nashville native thought he'd landed a career-making TV role (Philly, Th… (more)

Birth Name: James Thomas Denton, Jr.

Birth Place: Nashville, TN

Birthday: January 20, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (87 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop