James Dean Celebrity Watchlist

James Dean

Birth Name: James Byron Dean

Birth Place: Marion, Indiana, United States

Died: September 30, 1955

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(106 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel

Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom, died Monday, The Associated Press reports. She was 85. Montiel died at her home in Madrid after passing out, according to her biographer, Peter Villora. A La Ma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Chamber - Official Trailer
01:31 — The Chamber is a claustrophobic survival thriller set beneath the Yellow Sea where the pilot of a small submersible craft and a three-man Special Ops (more…)
Plain White T’s: James Dean and the 1950s Inspired Our Name
01:35 — Pop punk band Plain White T’s are performing on TODAY Thursday, but first the show looks back at their rise to fame.
Hado Romanchikka - Trailer
01:26 — Based on director Gu Su-yeon's semi-autobiographical novel, Hard Romanticker is a spectacularly violent gangster movie that delivers its story with eq (more…)
Rebels Of The Neon God - Official Trailer
02:01 — Tsai Ming-liang emerged on the world cinema scene in 1992 with his groundbreaking first feature, REBELS OF THE NEON GOD. His debut already includes a (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 11 12:00pm
Celebrity LegaciesJames Dean(Season 1, Episode 20) REELZ

Tracing the life and legend of James Dean (1931-55).

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Taylor
Elizabeth Taylor Dies at 79

Dame Elizabeth Taylor, the two-time Oscar winner and dedicated AIDS activist whose acting prowess, g…

Dennis Hopper
Dennis Hopper Dead at 74

Dennis Hopper, the Easy Rider director best remembered for playing whacked-out characters during an…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Byron Dean
  • Birth Place: Marion, Indiana, United States
  • Died: September 30, 1955
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Eliza Taylor,<em> The 100</em>
5 Things to Watch Tonight

The 100 and more