James Dean Celebrity Watchlist

James Dean

Birth Name: James Byron Dean

Birth Place: Marion, IN

Died: September 30, 1955

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(106 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel

Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom, died Monday, The Associated Press reports. She was 85. Montiel died at her home in Madrid after passing out, according to her biographer, Peter Villora. A La Ma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Chamber - Official Trailer
01:31 — The Chamber is a claustrophobic survival thriller set beneath the Yellow Sea where the pilot of a small submersible craft and a three-man Special Ops (more…)
Missing Moon Rocks
Host Brad Meltzer and viewers are on the hunt for lost and stolen history. Among the missing: actual lunar rocks brought back from the moon by Americ (more…)
Hard Romanticker
Based on director Su-yeon Gu's autobiographical novel, "Hard Romanticker" is a extraordinarily violent gangster movie that delivers its story with equ (more…)
Rebels of the Neon God
Hsiao-kang, a despondent cram school student becomes obsessed with young petty thief Ah-tze, after Ah-tze smashes the rearview mirror of a taxi driven (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 8 8:00am
Celebrity LegaciesJames Dean(Season 1, Episode 20) REELZ

Tracing the life and legend of James Dean (1931-55).

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Wed Mar 8 6:00pm
Rebel Without a Cause TCM

Inarticulate teenage alienation, rebelliousness and torment break out in violence in this character study about a sullen youth (James Dean) who moves with his parents to a well-to-do Los Angeles suburb, where he finds love, friendship and new enemies.

I’ll Watch258 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Taylor
Elizabeth Taylor Dies at 79

Dame Elizabeth Taylor, the two-time Oscar winner and dedicated AIDS activist whose acting prowess, g…

Dennis Hopper
Dennis Hopper Dead at 74

Dennis Hopper, the¬†Easy Rider¬†director best remembered for playing whacked-out characters during an…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Byron Dean
  • Birth Place: Marion, IN
  • Died: September 30, 1955
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »