James Dean Celebrity Watchlist

James Dean

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Byron Dean

Birth Place: Marion, IN

Birthday: February 8, 1931, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel
Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom, died Monda…

Elizabeth Taylor
Elizabeth Taylor Dies at 79

Dame Elizabeth Taylor, the two-time Oscar winner and dedicated AIDS activist whose acting prowess, g…

Dennis Hopper
Dennis Hopper Dead at 74

Dennis Hopper, the¬†Easy Rider¬†director best remembered for playing whacked-out characters during an…

AW, GO BACK TO THE FIVE AND DIME ALREADY

After struggling from day one two years ago, Indiana's James Dean Gallery has finally shuttered its…

AW, GO BACK TO THE FIVE AND DIME ALREADY

After struggling from day one two years ago, Indiana's James Dean Gallery has finally shuttered its…

AW, GO BACK TO THE FIVE AND DIME ALREADY

After struggling from Day 1 two years ago, Indiana's James Dean Gallery has finally shuttered its do…