James Dean Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Byron Dean

Birth Place: Marion, IN

Birthday: February 8, 1931, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel
Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom,…

Elizabeth Taylor
Elizabeth Taylor Dies at 79

Dame Elizabeth Taylor, the two-time Oscar winner and dedicated AIDS activist whose acting…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop