James DeanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Byron Dean

Birth Place: Marion, IN

Birthday: February 8, 1931, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sara Montiel
Spanish Film Star Sara Montiel Dies at 85

Sara Montiel, the Spanish actress who famously crossed over to achieve Hollywood stardom,…

Elizabeth Taylor
Elizabeth Taylor Dies at 79

Dame Elizabeth Taylor, the two-time Oscar winner and dedicated AIDS activist whose acting…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 4:00pm
Rebel Without a Cause TCM

Inarticulate teenage alienation, rebelliousness and torment break out in violence in this character study about a sullen youth (James Dean) who moves with his parents to a well-to-do Los Angeles suburb, where he finds love, friendship and new enemies.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop

  • James Dean

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days Buy New: $4.99 (as of 12:03 PM UTC - more info)
  • James Dean: The Mutant King: A Biography

    By Chicago Review Press

    Usually ships in 24 hours Buy New: $14.33 (as of 12:03 PM UTC - more info)
  • James Dean

    By Palazzo Editions

    Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item. Buy New: $17.59 (as of 12:03 PM UTC - more info)