James D'Arcy Celebrity Watchlist

James D'Arcy

Birth Name: Simon D'Arcy

Birth Place: Fulham, London, England

Birthday: August 24, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bridget Regan,<em> Agent Carter</em>

Agent Carter: Bridget Regan Reveals What Happens When Dottie Meets Whitney Frost

On Tuesday's Agent Carter, three powerhouse women will throw down as each attempts to achieve her mission, some of which are more noble than others. Peggy Carter (Hayley Atwell) decides to break Dottie Underwood (Bridget Regan) out of prison to stop… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Hayley Atwell and James D'Arcy Talk Flamingo Surprises in 'Agent Carter' Season 2
01:44 — ETonline has the exclusive scoop straight from Hayley Atwell and James D'Arcy about the ultimate 'Agent Carter' scene-stealer: Bernard the Flamingo!
Elite Squad - Trailer 1
01:24 — A police captain searches for a suitable replacement, while two friends join the special police squad to fight crime.
Let's Be Cops - Trailer 1
02:12 — Two struggling pals dress as police officers for a costume party and become neighborhood sensations. But when these newly-minted "heroes" get tangled (more…)
Hitchcock - Exclusive Clip - Press Lunch
01:01 — A Love story about one of the most influential filmmakers of the last century, Alfred Hitchcock and his wife and partner Alma Reville. The film takes (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 2:50am
Jupiter Ascending HBO2

In this sci-fi epic in which human beings are the least-evolved species in the known universe, an ex-soldier protects a seemingly ordinary woman who's been targeted for assassination by a ruthless queen.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Wed Oct 5 4:05am
An American Haunting HBO

Ghost story based on the case of an alleged haunting of a family in early 19th-century rural Tennessee. A sadistic spirit singles out the youngest daughter of the Bell family for torment and her frightened parents search for a rational explanation to the c (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Thu Oct 6 5:50pm
An American Haunting HBOSGe

Ghost story based on the case of an alleged haunting of a family in early 19th-century rural Tennessee. A sadistic spirit singles out the youngest daughter of the Bell family for torment and her frightened parents search for a rational explanation to the c (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hayley Atwell, <em>Marvel's Agent Carter</em>
Agent Carter Meets Hollywood Glamour in Season 2 Teaser

Get your first look at the new season!

Those Who Kill
On the Set of Chloë Sevigny's New A&E Crime Thriller Those Who Kill

"I'm terrified," says Chloë Sevigny between takes on the Pittsburgh set of her new thriller, Those W…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Monday Review: A&E's Kill-er Women, Mom, Human Finale, Castle, Jeopardy!

A&E certainly has an eye for talent, with the brooding Chloë Sevigny joining the electrifying Vera F…

Chloe Sevigny
Chloe Sevigny Returns to TV as "The Biggest Mystery" of A&E's Those Who Kill

It feels as though 2014 is quickly shaping up to be the year of the damaged detective on television.…

Chandler Riggs
Weekend Review: The Walking Dead, Beatles Tribute, PBS' Lady

Things have gotten so bleak on AMC's The Walking Dead that it's not always easy to tell the walking…

Those Who Kill
First Look: Chloë Sevigny Goes in for the Kill

From Big Love's sister-wife to American Horror Story: Asylum's nymphomaniac mental patient, Chloë Se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon D'Arcy
  • Birth Place: Fulham, London, England
  • Birthday: August 24, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college