James D'Arcy Celebrity Watchlist

James D'Arcy

Birth Name: Simon D'Arcy

Birth Place: Fulham, London, England

Birthday: August 24, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bridget Regan,<em> Agent Carter</em>

Agent Carter: Bridget Regan Reveals What Happens When Dottie Meets Whitney Frost

On Tuesday's Agent Carter, three powerhouse women will throw down as each attempts to achieve her mission, some of which are more noble than others. Peggy Carter (Hayley Atwell) decides to break Dottie Underwood (Bridget Regan) out of prison to stop… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
01:19 — A thrilling sneak peek into a new drama which follows Catherine Jensen (Chloe Sevigny) a recently promoted homicide detective who tracks down serial k (more…)
Let's Be Cops - Trailer
02:30 — It's the ultimate buddy cop movie except for one thing: they're not cops. When two struggling pals dress as police officers for a costume party, they (more…)
Let's Be Cops
01:09 — It's the ultimate buddy cop movie except for one thing: they're not cops. When two struggling pals dress as police officers for a costume party, they (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 6:10am
An American Haunting MOMAX

Ghost story based on the case of an alleged haunting of a family in early 19th-century rural Tennessee. A sadistic spirit singles out the youngest daughter of the Bell family for torment and her frightened parents search for a rational explanation to the c (more…)

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Mon Aug 1 5:15pm
Jupiter Ascending HBO2

In this sci-fi epic in which human beings are the least-evolved species in the known universe, an ex-soldier protects a seemingly ordinary woman who's been targeted for assassination by a ruthless queen.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Fri Aug 5 2:50pm
Jupiter Ascending HBO2

In this sci-fi epic in which human beings are the least-evolved species in the known universe, an ex-soldier protects a seemingly ordinary woman who's been targeted for assassination by a ruthless queen.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hayley Atwell, <em>Marvel's Agent Carter</em>
Agent Carter Meets Hollywood Glamour in Season 2 Teaser

Get your first look at the new season!

Those Who Kill
On the Set of Chloë Sevigny's New A&E Crime Thriller Those Who Kill

"I'm terrified," says Chloë Sevigny between takes on the Pittsburgh set of her new thriller, Those W…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Monday Review: A&E's Kill-er Women, Mom, Human Finale, Castle, Jeopardy!

A&E certainly has an eye for talent, with the brooding Chloë Sevigny joining the electrifying Vera F…

Chloe Sevigny
Chloe Sevigny Returns to TV as "The Biggest Mystery" of A&E's Those Who Kill

It feels as though 2014 is quickly shaping up to be the year of the damaged detective on television.…

Chandler Riggs
Weekend Review: The Walking Dead, Beatles Tribute, PBS' Lady

Things have gotten so bleak on AMC's The Walking Dead that it's not always easy to tell the walking…

Those Who Kill
First Look: Chloë Sevigny Goes in for the Kill

From Big Love's sister-wife to American Horror Story: Asylum's nymphomaniac mental patient, Chloë Se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon D'Arcy
  • Birth Place: Fulham, London, England
  • Birthday: August 24, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »