James D'Arcy Celebrity Watchlist

James D'Arcy

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Simon D'Arcy

Birth Place: Fulham, London, England

Birthday: August 24, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (55 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Those Who Kill
On the Set of Chloë Sevigny's New A&E Crime Thriller Those Who Kill

"I'm terrified," says Chloë Sevigny between takes on the Pittsburgh set of her new thriller, Those W…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Monday Review: A&E's Kill-er Women, Mom, Human Finale, Castle, Jeopardy!

A&E certainly has an eye for talent, with the brooding Chloë Sevigny joining the electrifying Vera F…

Chloe Sevigny
Chloe Sevigny Returns to TV as "The Biggest Mystery" of A&E's Those Who Kill

It feels as though 2014 is quickly shaping up to be the year of the damaged detective on television.…

Chandler Riggs
Weekend Review: The Walking Dead, Beatles Tribute, PBS' Lady

Things have gotten so bleak on AMC's The Walking Dead that it's not always easy to tell the walking…

Those Who Kill
First Look: Chloë Sevigny Goes in for the Kill

From Big Love's sister-wife to American Horror Story: Asylum's nymphomaniac mental patient, Chloë Se…

A&E
A&E Unveils Houdini with Adrien Brody, Bonnie and Clyde Miniseries, More

A&E Networks, which is enjoying a banner year thanks to the success of Duck Dynasty, Vikings and The…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 7:05pm
Exorcist: The Beginning MOMAXe

Shoddy prequel to the horror classic follows Father Merrin (Stellan Skarsgard) through his loss of faith during World War II and his first encounter with demonic possession. Izabella Scorupco, James D'Arcy. Renny Harlin directed.

Thu Apr 2 12:35am
Exorcist: The Beginning MAXe

Shoddy prequel to the horror classic follows Father Merrin (Stellan Skarsgard) through his loss of faith during World War II and his first encounter with demonic possession. Izabella Scorupco, James D'Arcy. Renny Harlin directed.

Fri Apr 10 7:20am
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World STARZ

A British ship captain and his crew battle a French vessel during the Napoleonic Wars. Eventually, the pursuit leads the two ships on an adrenaline-charged chase through the distant reaches of the sea.