James Cromwell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Oliver Cromwell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 27, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lee Pace and Scoot McNairy, <i style="">Halt and Catch Fire</i>

5 Reasons You Need to Watch Halt and Catch Fire's Second Season

AMC's Halt and Catch Fire may be the best show on TV you're not watching. Despite early superficial comparisons to Mad Men ( it's a period drama led by a guy in a suit with identity issues) and a tiny viewership, by the end of its freshman run, the k… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Horror Story
01:00 — Get a sneak peek at the upcoming sixth season of American Horror Story.
American Horror Story Season 6
American Horror Story is an anthology horror drama series created and produced by Ryan Murphy and Brad Falchuk. The Emmy® and Golden Globe® winning fr (more…)
American Horror Story Season 6
American Horror Story is an anthology horror drama series created and produced by Ryan Murphy and Brad Falchuk. The Emmy® and Golden Globe® winning fr (more…)
American Horror Story
01:00 — Get a sneak peek at the upcoming sixth season of American Horror Story.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:30pm
The Longest Yard SPIKE

A warden/football fan tags a new convict, an ex-pro QB, to choose a team from among his inmates to play against the well-trained prison guards.

I’ll Watch627 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
The Longest Yard SPIKE

A warden/football fan tags a new convict, an ex-pro QB, to choose a team from among his inmates to play against the well-trained prison guards.

I’ll Watch627 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:30pm
Deep Impact Syfy

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth. Chief among them is a retired astronaut who is asked to plant nuclear charges on the comet in an attempt to change its course.

I’ll Watch628 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kathleen Robertson, Taye Diggs
Is Murder in the First Steven Bochco's Next NYPD Blue?

TNT's new crime drama Murder in the First marks a return to form for Steven Bochco, the creator of p…

Hannah Ware, Stuart Townsend
Betrayal Creator David Zabel: We're Not Trying to Romanticize Adultery

ABC's new series Betrayal is being marketed as a sexy new drama — and it is — but creator David Zabe…

Big Bang Theory
The Big Bang Theory and HBO Lead Critics’ Choice Television Nominations

Nerds rejoice. The Big Bang Theory and American Horror Story: Asylum led the way with six Critics' C…

James Cromwell
American Horror Story's James Cromwell Arrested

James Cromwell was arrested Thursday morning at the University of Wisconsin where the American Horro…

Sarah Paulson
Get Committed: The Angel of Death Strikes Twice on American Horror Story: Asylum

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Dylan McDermott
Get Committed: Who Else Is Bloody Face on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Oliver Cromwell
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 27, 1940, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments