James Cromwell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Oliver Cromwell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 27, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lee Pace and Scoot McNairy, <i style="">Halt and Catch Fire</i>

5 Reasons You Need to Watch Halt and Catch Fire's Second Season

AMC's Halt and Catch Fire may be the best show on TV you're not watching. Despite early superficial comparisons to Mad Men ( it's a period drama led by a guy in a suit with identity issues) and a tiny viewership, by the end of its freshman run, the k… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The General's Daughter
01:04 — An Army detective probes the murder of a prominent general's daughter.
Surrogates
01:54 — People are living their lives remotely from the safety of their own homes via robotic surrogates sexy, physically perfect mechanical representations o (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 8:25am
W. TMC

Josh Brolin gives a pitch-perfect performance as President George W. Bush in Oliver Stone's surprisingly restrained biopic tracing Bush's transformation from a privileged, partying frat boy to a born-again Christian and conservative politician. Elizabeth B (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Fri Feb 12 4:05pm
W. TMC

Josh Brolin gives a pitch-perfect performance as President George W. Bush in Oliver Stone's surprisingly restrained biopic tracing Bush's transformation from a privileged, partying frat boy to a born-again Christian and conservative politician. Elizabeth B (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Fri Feb 12 5:15pm
Deep Impact IFC

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth in this drama with good special effects and a script full of plot holes. Robert Duvall, Tea Leoni, Morgan Freeman, Vanessa Redgrave. Directed by Mimi Leder. Steven Spielberg is (more…)

I’ll Watch537 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kathleen Robertson, Taye Diggs
Is Murder in the First Steven Bochco's Next NYPD Blue?

TNT's new crime drama Murder in the First marks a return to form for Steven Bochco, the creator of p…

Hannah Ware, Stuart Townsend
Betrayal Creator David Zabel: We're Not Trying to Romanticize Adultery

ABC's new series Betrayal is being marketed as a sexy new drama — and it is — but creator David Zabe…

Big Bang Theory
The Big Bang Theory and HBO Lead Critics’ Choice Television Nominations

Nerds rejoice. The Big Bang Theory and American Horror Story: Asylum led the way with six Critics' C…

James Cromwell
American Horror Story's James Cromwell Arrested

James Cromwell was arrested Thursday morning at the University of Wisconsin where the American Horro…

Sarah Paulson
Get Committed: The Angel of Death Strikes Twice on American Horror Story: Asylum

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Dylan McDermott
Get Committed: Who Else Is Bloody Face on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Oliver Cromwell
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 27, 1940, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »