James Cromwell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Oliver Cromwell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 27, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lee Pace and Scoot McNairy, <i style="">Halt and Catch Fire</i>

5 Reasons You Need to Watch Halt and Catch Fire's Second Season

AMC's Halt and Catch Fire may be the best show on TV you're not watching. Despite early superficial comparisons to Mad Men ( it's a period drama led by a guy in a suit with identity issues) and a tiny viewership, by the end of its freshman run, the k… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Secretariat - Trailer
02:31 — Against all odds, housewife and mother Penny Chenery navigates the male-dominated horseracing business, ultimately taking Secretariat on a journey to (more…)
Surrogates - Trailer 1
02:32 — FBI agents (BRUCE WILLIS and RADHA MITCHELL) investigate a murder linked to a high-tech surrogate phenomenon that allows people to experience life vic (more…)
Surrogates - Trailer 2
02:48 — A Utopian society in which people live remotely via robotic surrogates--sexy, physically perfect mechanical representations of themselves--is jolted w (more…)
W - Trailer 1
02:03 — The life and presidency of George W. Bush

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:00pm
Deep Impact Syfy

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth. Chief among them is a retired astronaut who is asked to plant nuclear charges on the comet in an attempt to change its course.

I’ll Watch619 Watching
Sat Sep 3 1:30pm
I, Robot STZEN

In 2035, a cop with a deep distrust of artificial intelligence uncovers a conspiracy involving murderous robots on the eve of the biggest household robot deployment in human history.

I’ll Watch847 Watching
Sat Sep 3 7:30pm
The Longest Yard COMEDY

A warden/football fan tags a new convict, an ex-pro QB, to choose a team from among his inmates to play against the well-trained prison guards.

I’ll Watch618 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kathleen Robertson, Taye Diggs
Is Murder in the First Steven Bochco's Next NYPD Blue?

TNT's new crime drama Murder in the First marks a return to form for Steven Bochco, the creator of p…

Hannah Ware, Stuart Townsend
Betrayal Creator David Zabel: We're Not Trying to Romanticize Adultery

ABC's new series Betrayal is being marketed as a sexy new drama — and it is — but creator David Zabe…

Big Bang Theory
The Big Bang Theory and HBO Lead Critics’ Choice Television Nominations

Nerds rejoice. The Big Bang Theory and American Horror Story: Asylum led the way with six Critics' C…

James Cromwell
American Horror Story's James Cromwell Arrested

James Cromwell was arrested Thursday morning at the University of Wisconsin where the American Horro…

Sarah Paulson
Get Committed: The Angel of Death Strikes Twice on American Horror Story: Asylum

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Dylan McDermott
Get Committed: Who Else Is Bloody Face on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Oliver Cromwell
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 27, 1940, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting