James Cromwell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Oliver Cromwell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 27, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lee Pace and Scoot McNairy, <i style="">Halt and Catch Fire</i>

5 Reasons You Need to Watch Halt and Catch Fire's Second Season

AMC's Halt and Catch Fire may be the best show on TV you're not watching. Despite early superficial comparisons to Mad Men ( it's a period drama led by a guy in a suit with identity issues) and a tiny viewership, by the end of its freshman run, the k… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes
03:00 — Enter the mind of Executive Producer/Co-Creator Steven Bochco for an inside look at his compelling story making process! Go behind-the-scenes and watc (more…)
Behind the Scenes
03:00 — Enter the mind of Executive Producer/Co-Creator Steven Bochco for an inside look at his compelling story making process! Go behind-the-scenes and watc (more…)
Murder in the First Season 3
Homicide Inspectors Terry English and Hildy Mulligan are thrust into the tangled world of sports and celebrity when a pro-football player is murdered. (more…)
Season 3 Sneak Peek
02:00 — Check out a sneak peek of Murder in the First, Season 3.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 7:00pm
I, Robot STARZ

In 2035, a cop with a deep distrust of artificial intelligence uncovers a conspiracy involving murderous robots on the eve of the biggest household robot deployment in human history.

I’ll Watch832 Watching
Tue Jul 5 7:55am
The Bachelor MAXe

A commitment-phobic executive learns that his $100 million inheritance will be voided unless he gets married. While he and his sweetheart had been talking wedding bells, she thinks it's wrong to marry for money.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Tue Jul 5 11:15am
Secretariat AMC

A portrait of Triple Crown winner and unlikely horse-racing superstar Secretariat, chronicling his career alongside veteran horse trainer Lucien Laurin and industry outsider Penny Chenery.

I’ll Watch636 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kathleen Robertson, Taye Diggs
Is Murder in the First Steven Bochco's Next NYPD Blue?

TNT's new crime drama Murder in the First marks a return to form for Steven Bochco, the creator of p…

Hannah Ware, Stuart Townsend
Betrayal Creator David Zabel: We're Not Trying to Romanticize Adultery

ABC's new series Betrayal is being marketed as a sexy new drama — and it is — but creator David Zabe…

Big Bang Theory
The Big Bang Theory and HBO Lead Critics’ Choice Television Nominations

Nerds rejoice. The Big Bang Theory and American Horror Story: Asylum led the way with six Critics' C…

James Cromwell
American Horror Story's James Cromwell Arrested

James Cromwell was arrested Thursday morning at the University of Wisconsin where the American Horro…

Sarah Paulson
Get Committed: The Angel of Death Strikes Twice on American Horror Story: Asylum

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Dylan McDermott
Get Committed: Who Else Is Bloody Face on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…