James Cromwell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Oliver Cromwell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 27, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathleen Robertson, Taye Diggs

Is Murder in the First Steven Bochco's Next NYPD Blue?

TNT's new crime drama Murder in the First marks a return to form for Steven Bochco, the creator of pioneering cop shows like NYPD Blue and L.A. Law. (No, it's not based on the 1995 movie of the same name.) Starring Taye Diggs (Private Practice) and K… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 2 6:40am
The Bachelor STARZ

A commitment-phobic executive (Chris O'Donnell) learns that his $100-million inheritance will be voided unless he gets married. Formula-riddled script, for diehard romantics only. Renee Zellweger. Cameos by Mariah Carey and Brooke Shields. A remake of Bust (more…)

Sat Jun 6 3:30am
L.A. Confidential TCM

Stylish adaptation of James Ellroy's novel about police corruption in 1950s Los Angeles, focusing on how three cops are affected by a diner shootout. Kevin Spacey, Russell Crowe. Exley: Guy Pearce. Lynn: Kim Basinger (Best Supporting Actress). Co-written a (more…)

Sat Jun 6 11:30am
Spider-Man 3 FX-E

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Hannah Ware, Stuart Townsend
Betrayal Creator David Zabel: We're Not Trying to Romanticize Adultery

ABC's new series Betrayal is being marketed as a sexy new drama — and it is — but creator David Zabe…

Big Bang Theory
The Big Bang Theory and HBO Lead Critics’ Choice Television Nominations

Nerds rejoice. The Big Bang Theory and American Horror Story: Asylum led the way with six Critics' C…

James Cromwell
American Horror Story's James Cromwell Arrested

James Cromwell was arrested Thursday morning at the University of Wisconsin where the American Horro…

Sarah Paulson
Get Committed: The Angel of Death Strikes Twice on American Horror Story: Asylum

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

Dylan McDermott
Get Committed: Who Else Is Bloody Face on American Horror Story: Asylum?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of American Horror Story: Asyl…

James Cromwell
Exclusive: James Cromwell to Guest Star on NBC's Do No Harm

This fall, James Cromwell has been committing unspeakably horrible acts against mental patients as e…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Oliver Cromwell
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 27, 1940, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (8 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »